musicrunsthrougit_weekly-listing

MONDAY June 5:
9:00pm – Anthesis w/Deep Fryer / Scumlord, The Capital

TUESDAY June 6:
7:30pm – Four Men, Wilmot United Church
10:00pm – Open Mic Night w/Richie Gloade, Wilser’s Room

WEDNESDAY June 7:
6:00pm – ‘FreedomFest In The Field’ FUNraiser, Dolan’s Pub
7:00pm – JY’s Music Circle, Fredericton City Club
10:00pm – Dub Antenna, Wilser’s Room
10:00pm – Dolan’s Jam w/the Late Night Orchestra, Dolan’s Pub

THURSDAY Jun 8:
Freddy Beach Rib Feast
1:00pm – Crossroad Devils, Freddy Beach Rib Feast
3:00pm – Mike Biggar, Freddy Beach Rib Feast
5:00pm – Maggie’s Farm Revival, Freddy Beach Rib Feast
7:00pm – Steve Waylon, Freddy Beach Rib Feast –
7:00pm – Just Gotta Sing!, Wilser’s Room
7:30pm – Fire In Hand, Grimross Taproom
8:00pm – Miesha & The Spanks / Beard Springsteen / Graeme Kennedy, Read’s Cafe
10:00pm – Snorkelers / CoolTrainerCody / Garbageface / Jack Moves, The Capital
10:00pm – Pogey, Dolan’s Pub

FRIDAY Jun 9:
Freddy Beach Rib Feast
3:00pm – Mark Roberts, Freddy Beach Rib Feast
5:00pm – Resurgence, Freddy Beach Rib Feast
7:00pm – 8 Track Mind @ Freddy Beach Rib Feast
7:30pm – The Hypochondriacs/The Tortoise THTM/Crossroad Devils, Grimross Taproom
8:30pm – Creative Difference, Mama’s Pub
9:00pm – Downtown Blues Band, Freddy Beach Rib Feast
10:00pm – Pogey, Dolan’s Pub
11:00pm – Matchstick Mike, Freddy Beach Rib Feast

SATURDAY Jun 10:
Freddy Beach Rib Feast
11:00pm – Derick Lyons, Freddy Beach Rib Feast
1:00pm – The Unheard, Freddy Beach Rib Feast
4:30pm – Settlement Road, Freddy Beach Rib Feast
6:00pm – Trophy Wife/sophia bartholomew/Wangled Teb, Cafe Loka
7:00pm – Back Seat Drivers, Freddy Beach Rib Feast
7:00pm – Jared Lutes, Ringo’s Bar & Grill
8:00pm – Ariana Brophy / Josh Bravener, Grimross Taproom
8:00pm – Jill Harmonic, Wilser’s Room
9:00pm – Walking Contradictions, Freddy Beach Rib Feast
9:00pm – The Trick / Shrimp Ring / Denmother, Read’s Cafe
10:00pm – Mitchell Bailey / LUCA$, The Capital
10:00pm – Pogey, Dolan’s Pub
11:00pm – Tristan Horncastle, Freddy Beach Rib Feast

SUNDAY Jun 11:
Freddy Beach Rib Feast
11:00pm – Balysto Steel Band, Freddy Beach Rib Feast
1:00pm – Katherine Moller, Freddy Beach Rib Feast
2:00pm – Max Marshall / Thom Coombes, Grimross Taproom
3:00pm – Cross Cut Blues Band, Freddy Beach Rib Feast
5:00pm – Hazzard, Freddy Beach Rib Feast

Advertisements